TV Program Schedule

TV with One Pure & Holy Passion

 
"Pure Passion" deals with sexual sin and brokenness and the issues that surround it. Each episode will cover problems such as homosexual confusion, child sexual abuse, sexual addiction, masturbation, pornography, transgendered conditions, prostitution, human trafficking, father-wounding, and much more.

 

Watch "Pure Passion" on DVD!

DVDs of each program are available in the Online Store.

 

Watch "Pure Passion" on TV!

(Non-U.S. countries in Red)
 
 
English-Speaking World - in English
 
National - U.S. & Worldwide Airing
 
Saturdays - 11:30 PM (ET)
 
• Direct TV # 376

• DISH Network # 267 

• Sky Angel IPTV channel # 136

• Glorystar Satellite channel # 117

Thaicom 5 Satellite - Covers over 75% of the world
 
• Christian Television Network (local stations)

  

• WYBU - TV 16 - Columbus, GA  (also Tues 10 PM)

• WGNM - TV 64 - Macon, GA  (also Thurs 11 PM)

•  WCLN – TV 18 – Charleston, SC

• WCLF -TV 22 - Clearwater/Tampa, FL 

• WRXY - TV 49 - Ft Myers/Naples, FL

• WHBR -TV 33 - Pensacola, FL/Mobile, AL

• WVUP - TV 45 - Tallahassee, FL

• WFGC - TV 61 - West Palm Beach, FL

• KFXB -TV 40 - Cedar Rapids/Dubuque, IA

• WLCF-TV 45 - Decatur, IL

• WTJR - TV 16  - Quincy, IL  (airs Fri 10 PM Central only)

• KNLJ - TV 25 - Jefferson City, MO  (also Fri 10 PM Central)

• WEPH - TV 49 - Columbus/Tupelo, MS

• WVLR - TV 48 - Knoxville, TN 

• WHTN - TV 39 - Nashville, TN  (airs Sun 11:30 Central only)

Other U.S. Network Airings

 

Tuesdays - 6 PM (CT) 

• Total Living Network 

(Chicago, San Francisco & various cities throughout the U.S.)

http://www.tln.com

 

Thursdays - 12 Noon (CT)

• Total Living Network 

(Chicago, San Francisco & various cities throughout the U.S.)

http://www.tln.com

 

Thursdays - 2 PM (ET)

• Legacy Network 

(various cities throughout the U.S.)

http://legacytv.wordpress.com/affiliates-2

 

Thursdays - 7 PM (ET) 

• Direct TV # 378

• Sky Angel IPTV channel # 181

• The NRB Network 

(various cities throughout the U.S.)

http://www.nrbnetwork.tv

 

Fridays - 3:30 AM (ET)

• Cornerstone TeleVision Network 

(Pittsburgh, PA & various cities throughout the U.S.)

(nationwide on Sky Angel IPTV channel 128)

http://www.ctvn.org

 

Saturdays - 2:30 AM (ET)

• Cornerstone TeleVision Network 

(Pittsburgh, PA & various cities throughout the U.S.)

(nationwide on Sky Angel IPTV channel 128)

http://www.ctvn.org

 

  
Spanish-Speaking World - in Spanish

Includes All of the Americas & Western Europe

• CTNi - Intelsat Satellite

http://www.ctni.org/coverage.html

 
Sundays - 11:30 AM (ET)

Mondays - 9:30 AM (ET)

Thursdays - 11:00 PM (ET)

 
Additional Networks Include (see websites for times):

Nacion TV – Houston, Texas
Texas, Florida, and many satellite channels in Latin America

www.naciontv.org

 

MVC – Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Mondays and Wednesdays at 6:30pm

Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Spain, Colombia and Peru

www.mivinachannel.com

 

AOVISION – San Pedro Sula - Honduras

San Pedro Sula, Honduras

www.aovision.com

 

Canal del Milagro – Puerto Rico

Monday-Friday at 2:00am

All of Puerto Rico

www.cdminternacional.com

 

PDV TV – Cd. Victoria, Tamaulipas - Mexico

Cd. Victoria, Mexico

www.pdvtv.org

  

 

Russian-Speaking World - in Russian

Includes N America, Europe, Asia & Middle East

 

• TBN Russia
http://tbn-tv.ru

 

Mondays - 3:30 PM (Moscow Time) - (Russia/Europe feed)

Tuesdays - 4 PM (ET) - (N America feed on Rodnoy USA)

Wednesdays - 12:30 PM (Moscow Time) - (Russia/Europe feed)

Sundays – 1:30 AM (Moscow Time) - (Russia/Europe feed)

 

 

Russian Christian TV Network (Northern Hemisphere)

http://cnl.tv

 Saturdays (2:15 PM - Moscow Time; 2 PM in the U.S.)

 

 

Romanian-Speaking World - in Romanian

Includes Romania, Moldova, Bulgaria, & Europe

 

• Alfa Omega TV (Europe)
http://www.alfanet.ro

 

 Sundays - 11:30 PM (Romanian Time)

Mondays - 3 AM (Romanian Time)

Saturdays - 11:30 PM (Romanian Time)

 

 

Watch "Pure Passion" on Roku!

 

Anytime in North America on our free “Pure Passion” Roku channel.

  

Anytime in Europe on our free “Pure Passion-World” Roku channel.

 

Watch "Pure Passion" on the Internet!

 

Anytime at:

 

http://www.MasteringLife.org

 

http://www.PurePassion.us

 

 To Find & Watch Programs by Topic

 

http://www.vimeo.com/purepassion/albums

 

 To Watch Programs in Arabic, Bulgarian, Japanese, Russian or Spanish

 

http://www.cross.tv/channel/1963

 

To Watch Online Live

All Times Given Are Eastern Time

 

Thursdays – 7:00 PM

http://nrbnetwork.tv/

 

Fridays - 3:30 AM

http://www.ctvn.org

 

Saturdays - 2:30 AM

http://www.ctvn.org

 

Saturdays - 11:30 PM

http://www.ctnonline.com

 

 To Watch "Pure Passion" Anytime on a Smart Device - Download our Free "Pure Passion" App for iPhone/iPad/iPod or Android!

 

http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/pure-passion/id351902634?mt=8

 

https://market.android.com/details?id=com.subsplash.thechurchapp.purepassion

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 7

 

Program 1

Amy Walters

[Street Grace for Trafficked Girls]

 

Program 2

Linda Jernigan

[Such Were Some of You]

 

Program 3

Jenny Williamson

[Starting a Sex Trafficking Shelter]

 

Program 4

Benjamin Nolot

[Nefarious Global Sex Trafficking]

 

Program 5

Daniel Delgado – Pt 1

[Transgender Transformation]

 

Program 6

Daniel Delgado – Pt 2

[Transgender Transformation]

 

Program 7

Andrew Comiskey – Pt 1

[Life & Ministry to Homosexuals]

 

Program 8

Andrew Comiskey – Pt 2

[Life & Ministry to Homosexuals]

 

Program 9

June Hunt

[How to Rise Above Abuse]

 

Program 10

Michael Newman

[Choosing Heterosexuality]

 

Program 11

Danny Wallace – Pt 1

[A Survivor’s Tale of Victory]

 

Program 12

Danny Wallace – Pt 2

[A Survivor’s Tale of Victory]

 

Program 13

Dudley Hall – Pt 1

[God’s Grace for the Orphaned Spirit]

 

Program 14

Dudley Hall – Pt 2

[God’s Grace for the Orphaned Spirit]

 

Program 15

Dr. Jerry Mungadze – Pt 1

[Right Brain Sex Therapy]

 

Program 16

Dr. Jerry Mungadze – Pt 2

[Right Brain Sex Therapy]

 

Program 17

Jenna Quinn

[Redeeming Child Sex Abuse]

 

Program 18

Melissa Woodward

[Underground Child Abuse]

 

Program 19

Dean Greer

[Living Waters for HIV & the Homosexual]

 

Program 20

Louisa Shope

[God’s Love for the Prostitute]

 

Program 21

Rick Kardos

[Hope for the Sex Addict]

 

Program 22

Maite Rodriguez

[The Father Heals the Lesbian]

 

Program 23

Penny Dugan

[The Birth of an AIDS Ministry]

 

Program 24

Kevin Hoksbergen

[Rejection & Homosexual Confusion]

 

Program 25

Christie May - Pt 1

[The Progression of Lesbian Confusion]

 

Program 26

Christie May - Pt 2

[The Progression of Lesbian Confusion]

 

Program 27

Tracey Bickle - Pt 1

[Redeeming Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 28

Tracey Bickle - Pt 2

[Redeeming Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 29

Rev. Bob Stith

[A Pastoral View of Homosexuality]

 

Program 30

Warren Williams

[Men & Abortion]

 

Program 31

Kristy Childs

[The Prostitute at the Well]

 

Program 32

Dean Bailey

[Following Christ to Freedom from Homosexuality]

 

Program 33

Mario Bergner

[Homosexualities]

 

Program 34

Jonathan Welton

[Purity]

 

Program 35

Thom Hunter

[Stumbling Toward Freedom from Homosexuality]

 

Program 36

Brenna Simonds

[Choosing Christ Over Homosexual Confusion]

 

Program 37

David Kyle Foster - Pt 1

[The Prodigal Son & the Loving Father]

 

Program 38

David Kyle Foster - Pt 2

[The Prodigal Son & the Loving Father]

 

Program 39

Kegan Wesley

[Jesus’ Power Over Homosexuality]

 

Program 40

Dr. Richard Marks

[Learning to Forgive] 

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 6

 

Program 1

Ruth Graham

[Broken Hearts]

 

Program 2

Peter Horrobin

[The Truth Will Set You Free]

 

Program 3

Dawn Jewell

[Sex Trafficking Around the World]

 

Program 4

Colette Bercu

[How to Help Trafficking Victims]

 

Program 5

Russell Willingham

[Self-Hatred, Shame & the Sex Addict]

 

Program 6

Leif Hetland

[Healing the Orphaned Spirit]

 

Program 7

Don Brewster

[Trafficking Children in Cambodia]

 

Program 8

Jill Ranes

[The Dark World of Adult Sex Trafficking]

 

Program 9

Emmaus Ministries

[Ministering to Male Prostitutes]

 

Program 10

Cecil Murphey

[When a Man You Love was Abused]

 

Program 11

Nightlight - Atlanta - Pt 1

[Ministering to Girls in the Sex Trade]

 

Program 12

Nightlight - Atlanta - Pt 2

[Ministering to Girls in the Sex Trade]


Program 13

Angela Williams

[Sexually Abused Girl Finds Her Voice]

 

Program 14

Tom Scales

[Sexually Abused Boy Finds His Voice]

 

Program 15

Frank Worthen

[Homosexual Confusion Redeemed]

 

Program 16

Darryl Foster

[From Homosexual to New Creation]

 

Program 17

Dr. Robert Currie

[Sexual Purity Through Intimacy with God]

 

Program 18

John Glisson

[Freedom from Porn Through Intimacy with God]

 

Program 19

Mary & Paul Bowley

[Rehabilitating Trafficked Girls]

 

Program 20

Ralph Bukiewicz

[Sheltering Sex Trafficking Victims]

 

Program 21

Kris Vallotton

[Moral Revolution]

 

Program 22

Shane & Marty Couch

[Pornography in the Pew]

 

Program 23

Dr. William Struthers

[Wired for Intimacy]

 

Program 24

Ron Smith

[Leaving the Gay Lifestyle Behind]

 

Program 25

Shaunti Feldhahn - Pt 1

[Understanding the Opposite Sex]

 

Program 26

Shaunti Feldhahn - Pt 2

[Understanding the Opposite Sex]

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 5

 

Program 1

John Bevere

[Gaining Freedom from Pornography]

 

Program 2

Stacia Freeman

[Sex Trafficking in America]

 

Program 3

Annie Loebert

[Confessions of a High-Class Prostitute]

 

Program 4

Pamela Ousley

[Lesbian No More]

 

Program 5

Malcolm Smith - Pt 1

[The Grace & Love of God]

 

Program 6

Malcolm Smith - Pt 2

[Grace vs Performance]

 

Program 7

Rob Jackson

[Freedom from Porn & Masturbation]

 

Program 8

Mary Heathman

[Sex Offenders Who Molest Teens]

 

Program 9

Craig Hill

[How Truth Sets the Captive Free]

 

Program 10

Mae Collins

[God's Power to Heal Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 11

Harmony Dust

[Every Stripper is a Treasure]

 

Program 12

Fionah Lopez

[Testimony of Former Sex Slave]

 

Program 13

Laura Gallier

[Teens, Sex & Abstinence]

 

Program 14

Dr. Sandra Wilson

[Healing Child Sex Abuse]

 

Program 15

Jonathan Daugherty

[Freedom from Sex Addiction - Pt 1]

 

Program 16

Jonathan Daugherty

[Freedom from Sex Addiction - Pt 2]

 

Program 17

David

[Underaged Porn]

 

Program 18

Lee Preston

[Gay Sex & Porn]

 

Program 19

Rebecca Greenwood

[Deliverance - Pt 1]

 

Program 20

Rebecca Greenwood

[Deliverance - Pt 2]

Program 21

Dr. Harry Schaumburg

[The False Intimacy of Sexual Sin - Pt 1]

 

Program 22

Dr. Harry Schaumburg

[The False Intimacy of Sexual Sin - Pt 2]

Program 23

Patricia King

[Rescuing Trafficked Girls & Boys]

 

Program 24

Shanta Sapkota

[Sex Trafficking in Nepal & India]

 

Program 25

Gus Hunter

[God's Design for Sex]

 

Program 26

Tim & Anne Evans

[Real Life Sex]

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 4

 

Program 1

William Paul Young - Pt 1

[Testimony/Sex Addiction/Porn/Child Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 2

William Paul Young - Pt 2

[Testimony/Sex Addiction/Porn/Child Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 3

Harmony Dust

[Testimony/Former Stripper]

 

Program 4

Dr. Richard Marks

[Human Bonding & Sex Addiction]

 

Program 5

Dr. Stephen Arterburn

[Every Man's Battle - Pornography]

 

Program 6

Jan Frank

[Child Sex Abuse/Marrying a Survivor of Abuse]

 

Program 7

Clayton Golliher - Pt 1

[Ministering to Homeless Youth]

 

Program 8

Clayton Golliher - Pt 2

[Ministry & Testimonies of Homeless Youth]

 

Program 9

Clayton Golliher - Pt 3

[Ministry to Sexually Broken Youth]

 

Program 10

Jonathan Hunter

[Near-Death Testimony/Living with AIDS]

 

Program 11

Ron & Judy Radachy - Pt 1

[Rescuing At-Risk Kids in Hollywood]

 

Program 12

Ron & Judy Radachy - Pt 2

[Rescuing At-Risk Kids in Hollywood]

 

Program 13

Carol Wagstaff

[Marriage & Ministry to Homosexuals & Sex Addicts]

 

Program 14

David Zailer

[Former Porn Actor & Addict Testimony]

 

Program 15

Heidi Baker

[Rescuing Kids on the Mission Field]

 

Program 16

Dr. Earl Henslin

[Sex & the Brain]

 

Program 17

Dr. John Townsend - Pt 1

[Loving God & People When Life is Tough]

 

Program 18

Dr. John Townsend - Pt 2

[Loving God & People When Life is Tough]

 

Program 19

Dan Davis

[Living with AIDS]

 

Program 20

Bruce Sonnenberg

[Ministering to AIDS Victims in the Church & Overseas]

 

Program 21

Don Schmierer

[Preventing Homosexual Confusion in Children]

 

Program 22

Gordon Dalbey

[Healing Father-Wounds]

 

Program 23

Chester & Betsy Kylstra - Pt 1

[Healing & Deliverance from Emotional Wounds & Family Curses]

 

Program 24

Chester & Betsy Kylstra - Pt 2

[Healing & Deliverance from Emotional Wounds & Family Curses]

 

Program 25

Jayson Graves & David Kyle Foster - Pt 1

[Homosexual Confusion: Understood & Healed]

 

Program 26

David Kyle Foster - Pt 2

[Homosexual Confusion: Understood & Healed]

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 3

 

Program 1

Jayson Graves

[Testimony/Sex Addiction/Porn/Child Sexual Abuse/Homosexuality]

 

Program 2

Dr. Robert Gagnon

[Homosexuality & the Bible]

 

Program 3

Miriam Alexander

[Testimony/Lesbianism]

 

Program 4

Dan Scott

[Sex According to God]

 

Program 5

Charlene Cothran

[Testimony/Lesbianism/Gay Activism]

 

Program 6

Melissa Fryrear

[Love Won Out/Homosexuality/Witnessing to Homosexuals]

 

Program 7

Dr. Bill Maier

[Homosexuality/Witnessing to Homosexuals]

 

Program 8

Jeff Johnston

[Testimony/Homosexuality]

 

Program 9

Colette Bercu

[Human Trafficking/Child Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 10

Chris Hayward

[Healing from Rejection]

 

Programs 11 & 12

Dr. Michael Brown

[Answering the Tough Questions Asked by Homosexuals]

 

Program 13

Brooke Donnelly

[From Punk Lesbian to Child of God]

 

Program 14

Bob & Heidi Elder

[Sex Addiction, Adultery and the Jilted Woman]

 

Program 15

Jeff Buchanan

[Finding Freedom from Homosexuality in the Church]

 

Program 16

Jen Howver & Megan Hutchinson

[The Power of Secrets]

 

Program 17

Andrew Reese

[Ministering to Bound & Broken People]

 

Program 18

Dr. Neil T. Anderson

[Finding Freedom in Christ - Pt 1]

 

Programs 19 & 20

Kay Arthur

[The Truth About Sex According to God]

 

Program 21

Dr. Neil T. Anderson

[Finding Freedom in Christ - Pt 2]

 

Program 22

Asking David

[Freedom from Pornography & Masturbation]

 

Program 25

Dr. Roy Blankenship

[Hope for the Male Victim of Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 26

Dr. Roy Blankenship

[Hope for the Male and Female Victim of Sexual Abuse] 

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 2

 

Program 1

Joe Dallas

[Homosexuality, Sex Addiction]

 

Program 2

Dr. Diane Langberg

[Child Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 3

Dr. Roy Blankenship

[Self-Hatred, Lack of Affirmation, Healing]

 

Program 4

Nancy Heche

[Homosexuality in the Family]

 

Program 5

Melissa Coffey

[Child Sexual Abuse, Lesbianism]

 

Program 6

John & Paula Sandford

[Child Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 7

Dean Greer

[Living with AIDS]

 

Program 8

Scott Davis

[Ministering to Gay Youth]

 

Programs 9 & 10

Christopher West

[Theology of the Body]

 

Program 11

Dr. Mark Laaser

[Sexual Addiction]

 

Program 12

Mark Sandford

[Male Sexual Abuse]

 

Programs 13 & 14

Allens/Whites/Vratneys/Noyes

[Parenting a Gay Child]

 

Program 15

Dr. Warren Throckmorton

[Psychology & Homosexuality]

 

Program 16

Kristin Johnson & Karen Booth

[Policies on Homosexuality in Mainline Denominations]

 

Program 17

Melissa Fryrear

[Freedom from Lesbianism]

 

Program 18

Kent Paris

[Male Sexual Abuse & Homosexual Confusion]

 

Program 19

Stephen Black

[Sexual Abuse & Homosexuality]

 

Program 20

Peter Horrobin

[Sex & the Demonic]

 

Program 21

Kathy Koch

[Healing the Unaffirmed Child]

 

Program 22

James Wimbush

[Being Gay in the Black Church]

 

Program 23

Mike Goeke

[Homosexual Confusion in Marriage]

 

Program 25

Theresa Renfroe

[Freedom from Lesbianism]

 

Program 26

Nate Larkin

[Isolation, Legalism & Pornography]

 

 

 

"Pure Passion" Guest & Topic Line-up for Season 1

 

 

Program 1

David Kyle Foster

[Homosexuality, Male Prostitution, Sex Addiction]

 

Program 2

Alan Chambers

[Homosexuality]

 

Program 3

Christine Sneeringer

[Lesbianism]

 

Program 4

Sy Rogers

[Homosexuality, Transsexualism]

 

Program 5

Steve Arterburn

[Sex Addiction, Pornography, Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 6

The Lads

[Sexual Struggles Among Youth]

 

Program 7

Clay & Renee Crosse

[Pornography, Wife's Perspective]

 

Program 8

Steve Siler

[Sex Addiction, Pornography]

 

Program 9

Dr. Francis MacNutt

[Homosexuality, Pornography, Sexual Abuse]

 

Program 10

Sy Rogers

[Transgender Disorders, Hermaphrodism, Gender Dysphoria]

 

Programs 11 & 12

Linda Smith

[Human Trafficking, Prostitution]

 

Programs 13 & 14

Jack Frost

[Father-wounding, Pornography, Homosexuality]

 

Program 15

Matthew Stark

[Pornography, Strip Clubs, Porn industry]

 

Program 16

Doris Wagner

[Freedom & Deliverance from Demonic Spirits]

 

Programs 17 & 18

Peter Horrobin

[Soul Ties, Family Curses, Forgiveness, Deliverance]

 

Programs 19 & 20

Marnie Ferree

[Female Sexual Addiction, Performance-orientation]

 

Programs 21 & 22

Neil Anderson

[Breaking Bondages]

 

Program 23

Dennis Jernigan

[Testimony of freedom from homosexuality]

 

Program 24

Mike & Doris Courtney

[Sexual Addiction, Adultery, Wife's Perspective]

 

Programs 25 & 26

Russell Willingham

[Sexual Addiction, Pornography, Homosexuality, Pedophilia, Ephebophilia]